Thank-you for supporting the Children’s Wish Foundation Home Lottery!

All Winners will receive their prizes by mail. All draws were held in Saskatoon on Wednesday, October 9, 2013 under the supervision of the Saskatchewan Liquour & Gaming Authority.

 

$1 MILLION DOLLAR CASH Grand Prize

 
003878 George MacDonald Prince Albert
       
$10,000 VIP/Early Purchaser Prize  
001400 Russell Rohatyn Bienfait
       
$75,000 Early Bird Package  
011156 Ryan & Faye Marshall Warman
       
$30,000 Bonus Treasure Chest Prize  
002970 Sheldon Erker Macklin
       
$75,000 Hawaiian Vacation for Life Prize  
009341 Janet Olson Gull Lake
       
50/50 WISH Winner Takes Half of $395,315 ($197,657.50)
103367 Jim & Gail Thauberger Regina
       
$2,500 Prizes  
012324 Rachel Ling Regina
004927 Tracy Hage & Barbara Hage Archerwill
       
$1,000 Prizes  
002797 Bob Gallant Saskatoon
009005 Jim & Joyce Hinz Rosthern
003915 Glen Bellegarde Moose Jaw
005284 Cliff & Colleen Nesbitt Livelong
015859 Brian & Glenna Lins Saskatoon
       
$500 Prizes  
015880 Grady Andrews Saskatoon
004686 Brad Dyck Christopher Lake
005320 Sandra Phillips Saskatoon
003160 Eugene Kunz Balgonie
001212 Susan Wagner Cupar
015430 Leslie Ell Regina
004731 Joleen Martin Saskatoon
004768 Sarah & Rob Cowan Saskatoon
013135 Gerry Bent Saskatoon
015643 Donna Cyr Estevan
       
$250 Prizes  
007342 Lori Autet Domremy
009287 Neil R Unruh Saskatoon
009423 Patricia Lee Eatonia
005679 Shirley Gogol Yorkton
013817 B J Murphy Moose Jaw
005261 Duy Khanh Tran Regina
005036 Ed & Minnie Kuspira Yorkton
000964 Patti & Ken Derksen Hague
007137 Lorraine Douglas Radville
009664 Gail Appenmaier Nipawin
002154 Sherri Dobbs Regina
003080 Ted Williams Waldheim
014416 Ron Miller Melville
000828 Myrna Livingstone Saltcoats
012316 Dean Ponto White City
000563 Harold Lejvak Saskatoon
002084 Glen & Eleanor Yellowlees Delisle
007717 Dale & Janet Metz Regina
013201 Erin Brady Saskatoon
006697 Bill & Pat Thompson Prince Albert
009671 Norm Osback Beaver Creek
009353 Desidean Rice Regina
013635 Don Morin Meadow Lake
004904 Linton & Veronica Crawford Kenaston
002177 Reuben & Patricia Bahnman Saskatoon
012251 P & T Herd Saskatoon
002998 Maurice Stuckel Saskatoon
008746 Darin Daughton Saskatoon
002136 Wayne Hagel Allan
004622 Hartley Diesen Shell Lake
006868 Alvin & Helen Neher Regina
006639 Nola Erhardt Regina
006708 Robert & William Young Saskatoon
004889 Charline Rhinehart Maidstone
013939 Edward & Terry Silzer Swift Current
016024 Jamie Mckinnon Weyburn
009240 Darlene Whitney Regina
013964 Raymond & Kathleen Nergard Bengough
002476 Cathy Ripplinger Regina
007765 Bill & Melanie Herzog Saskatoon
000193 Ronald Delbeck Langham
010072 Lesley Odsen Saskatoon
016208 Jackie & Lionel Grimard Prud'Homme
007712 Trent Knoblauch Saskatoon
008463 Nancy Snell Regina
008739 Theresa Kalnicki Saskatoon
005865 Laurie Gerrish & Curtis Kutnikoff Saskatoon
005245 Kevin Kresowaty Foam Lake
008299 Kelly Pylatiuk Rose Valley
009823 Don Lesuk Moose Jaw
010321 Keltye Lavoie North Battleford
015817 Don G Wood Saskatoon
014038 Jason Bosovich Saskatoon
002107 Bob & Val Burron Saskatoon
001715 Rick & Tammy Bachman Wilkie
007236 Rick Thauderger Saskatoon
002369 Wes Ens Osler
011605 Pat Wyonzek Yorkton
011086 Rosanne Choquer White City
001272 Merv & Diane West Saskatoon
011563 Roger Tessier Estevan
001228 Bob Giles HRS Ltd. Stenen
015370 Colleen Campbell Fort Qu'Appelle
013496 Robert Ruszkowski Prince Albert
006908 Joanne Karpa Regina
011523 Loraine Ehman Saskatoon
015659 Joselyn Small Saskatoon
007397 Jack Hillson Saskatoon
016181 Doug Sand Prince Albert
001663 Cindy Piche Saskatoon
005505 Lana Brown Gull Lake
010551 Cory & Heather Cody Warman
009820 David  Crossley Saskatoon
015543 Kathleen Thack Hudson Bay
006217 Grant Sinkewicz Lampman
003282 Bart Royan Estevan
001174 Joseph Ewanchook Swift Current
014961 Willard Ryan Tantallon
006320 Chris & Alana Ottenbreit Saskatoon
001024 Shelly Crozier Success
       
$150 Prizes  
006209 Debbie Taylor Invermay
015010 Don Larson Moose Jaw
009851 Larry & Myrna Babbings Glen Ewen
011689 Renaye Zdunich Hanley
007507 Diana Ciona Swift Current
003961 Eva Romanow Saskatoon
003116 Della Magnusson Saskatoon
012869 Amanda Beutler Whitewood
010288 Dale Vancha Regina
016025 Alicia Chatelaine Outlook
014524 Dale Flavel Regina
012194 Harvey & Janice Karcha Sturgis
010311 Yvonne Lay Melville
010385 Angie Molaro Saskatoon
006862 Gail Vaughan Rosetown
000344 Murdoch James Welwyn
016123 Andy & Olive Fettis Porcupine Plain
014057 Rose Denesyk Saskatoon
012311 Fay Kowal Yorkton
005711 Francis & Clara Klein Odessa
013797 Linda & Wilf Zuk Preeceville
005801 Jerome & Joan Hammersmith Saskatoon
006836 Leslie Martin Saskatoon
013797 Linda & Wilf Zuk Preeceville
011649 Kim Kelln Regina
005765 R & D Karpinski Fort Qu'Appelle
000218 Teklia Bylyna Rosetown
006850 Kathleen Yaworski Saskatoon
002122 Ron & Candace Briens Saskatoon
004743 Joel Wisser Saskatoon
005876 Ottomar Bunz Humboldt
005742 Joy Assnus Eatonia
005990 Jordan & Lindsay Sawatzky Hague
011410 Linda Evans Saskatoon
009238 Ghislain & Cathy Chartier White City
003014 Travis Zimmermann Saskatoon
002113 D & C Ooms Saskatoon
015509 Randy Mcnally North Battleford
008262 Timothy Mizuno Saskatoon
003330 Shirley Murphy Regin
008353 Carol Petovello Neilburg
009777 G & M Galbraith Saskatoon
002589 Allan & Corinne Carey Lanigan
002675 Rose Sitter Regina
008704 Jacqueline Dovell Saskatoon
002035 Clarke Baker Moose Jaw
013516 Debra & Rick Sunderland Rose Valley
008124 Morley Sinclair Conquest
009900 Rochelle Balfour Riceton
009145 Jamie Halbgewachs Emerald Park
006828 Lorna Petzel Oxbow
001804 Betty Senger Perdue
005946 Patricia Sieben Fort Qu'Appelle
011413 James & Bonnie Black Saskatoon
005190 Philip Dobrohocki Saskatoon
009550 Jason Zazulak Carnduff
011663 Rod & Josh Tinkler Saskatoon
006913 Terry Michalenko Hafford
015991 Gordon M Braun Weyburn
016310 Marina Windigo Regina
010585 Colin & Stacey McInnes Carnduff
004018 Elsie Bilan Yorkton
011150 Norman Heppner Saskatoon
011454 Gail Peterson Pense
002920 Curtis & Wendy Kennedy Prince Albert
005503 Betty Horsnell Saskatoon
011270 Sharon Nelson Pelly
000013 Eleanor Gardner Saskatoon
005895 Howard Prince Saskatoon
011867 BRENT REYNOLDS Martensville
000722 Lloyd Poth Saskatoon
010266 TRACI TOTH Saskatoon
004317 Doug & Cheryl Colhoun Regina
010669 DON KULCSAR Moose Jaw
012214 Allen Brown Prince Albert
007196 Teresa Lemieux Alida
000321 Kelly Schebel Saskatoon
010284 Linda & Roy Wright Vanscoy
011970 Emily & Joe Varjassy Riceton
014468 Ray P. Germaine Humboldt
006227 Robert Holden Fertile
014182 Michael Whitrow Yellow Grass
003712 Kevin Duchek Stockholm
015294 Kurtis Bessey Dundurn
014624 Richard & Cheri Schmalenberg Regina
010883 Tanille Wilson Balgonie
010216 Jarrod K Cranch Regina
006505 Mary Mildenberger Carlyle
002629 Bruce Probert Saskatoon
016046 Joanna A Chisholm Regina
005778 Gordon & Gloria Jacklin Abbey
010334 Orlene Smith Saskatoon
011774 Jesse Vargo Saskatoon
010566 Fay Bochek Swift Current
015534 James Bowey Welwyn
014044 Victoria Sattler Regina
007363 Sheila Coulter Saskatoon
004653 Bonnie Sather-Tomiyama Saskatoon
006188 Marcelle & Lisa Leik Killaly
014166 Rosanne & Daniel Bodnar Foam Lake